Meet the Team

The business leaders of tomorrow

Celina Bayat

Celina Bayat

President

Mehdi Koubaa

Mehdi Koubaa

Vice President

Lukas Müller-Menrad

Lukas Müller-Menrad

Vice President

Administration

Managing finances, interactions between members and alumni, and communication with the university.

Training and Case Preparation

Designing case workshops, organizing weekly meeting, and preparing members for interviews.

Emil Queitsch

Emil Queitsch

Head of Training

Flavio Lombardi

Flavio Lombardi

Training Associate

Leonardo Bottacin

Leonardo Bottacin

Head of Partnerships

In-Company Visits

Organizing company visits, and establishing club's on campus presence.

IT & Communication

Managing club's social media and IT infrastructure.

Gaia Parenti

Gaia Parenti

IT & Communications Associate

Justus Jäde

Justus Jäde

Head of In-Company Visits

Partnerships

Developing and maintaining long term partnerships with organizations from all around the world, while constantly looking for interesting growth opportunities for BSCCers.

Alumni & Social Events

Getting in touch with our Alumni and organizing social events to build a strong community.

Marios Siatounis

Marios Siatounis

Head of Alumni & Social Events

Our Members

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Mehdi Koubaa
Celina Bayat
Zeno Lupi
Luke Alexander Del Core
Carl Cotta
Giulia Barbi
Anant Jain
Leonardo Bottacin
Anton Memminger
Ottavio Angioni
Giacomo Villa
Laura Taranto
Cesare Raffaele
Jakob Wirth
Maria Piotrowska
Ginevra Forcellini
Lorenzo Cambielli
Matthias Höck
An-Binh Bui
Igor Rześny
Gregorio Capelli
Juan Milllan
Ritabhash Das
Arianna Curci
Henrique Silva Muzzi
Alexander Gackstatter
Gaia Parenti
Ema Melihov
Verena Eppler
Leonardo Grossi Mariani
Emil Queitsch
Giorgia Giovannetti
Charlotte Bacchetta
Simone Franzè
Thomas Ferradini
Anna Danesi
Pietro Corrado
Riccardo Padovani
Irene Miraglia
Giulia Pisano
Alessandro Pulli
Marios Siatounis
Lukas Müller-Menrad
Severinas Freigofas
Sveva Manfredi
Luca Varvello
João Santiago
Lorenzo Mattei
Pauline Picod
Flavio Lombardi
Justus Jäde
Andrea Di Grazia
Mehdi Koubaa
Celina Bayat
Zeno Lupi
Luke Alexander Del Core
Carl Cotta
Giulia Barbi
Anant Jain
Leonardo Bottacin
Anton Memminger
Ottavio Angioni
Giacomo Villa
Laura Taranto
Cesare Raffaele
Jakob Wirth
Maria Piotrowska
Ginevra Forcellini
Lorenzo Cambielli
Matthias Höck
An-Binh Bui
Igor Rześny
Gregorio Capelli
Juan Milllan
Ritabhash Das
Arianna Curci
Henrique Silva Muzzi
Alexander Gackstatter
Gaia Parenti
Ema Melihov
Verena Eppler
Leonardo Grossi Mariani
Emil Queitsch
Giorgia Giovannetti
Charlotte Bacchetta
Simone Franzè
Thomas Ferradini
Anna Danesi
Pietro Corrado
Riccardo Padovani
Irene Miraglia
Giulia Pisano
Alessandro Pulli
Marios Siatounis
Lukas Müller-Menrad
Severinas Freigofas
Sveva Manfredi
Luca Varvello
João Santiago
Lorenzo Mattei
Pauline Picod
Flavio Lombardi
Justus Jäde
Andrea Di Grazia

Diversity